PDA

View Full Version : Header Issue



airbusbarkley
06-24-2010, 03:22 PM
I am trying to upload a new header, when I browse and select it, the correct header image is shown, but when I upload it, it defaults to a header I had selected previously. It just seems to be an issue when I upload. Any suggestions?

Thanks

airbusbarkley
06-24-2010, 03:27 PM
OK, I finally got it to work, but now I need to adjust the size of my header, how do I do that?

Dan Nickerson
06-24-2010, 04:04 PM
Check out this thread.

http://www.socratestheme.com/forum/showthread.php?t=50

airbusbarkley
06-25-2010, 01:29 PM
Check out this thread.

http://www.socratestheme.com/forum/showthread.php?t=50

Wow! :eek: OK that looks like a lot of work. Maybe I'll try to re-size the jpg file in PhotoShop before I start messing around with the code.

Thanks for the quick response.